Press "Enter" to skip to content

Category: Uncategorized

Girls’ Basketball Schedule 2017-2018

This post replaces a .pdf with the same information in order to comply with ADA website accessibility requirements.

Day Date Opponent Location Teams Playing Starting Time
Thursday November 30, 2017 Lake Region Tournament Devils Lake A TBD
Friday December 1, 2017 Lake Region Tournament Devils Lake A TBD
Saturday December 2, 2017 Lake Region Tournament Devils Lake A TBD
Tuesday December 5, 2017 New Rockford-Sheyenne New Rockford JH,B,A 4:30 PM
Friday December 8, 2017 Harvey Wells County Cando JH,JH,B,A 4:00 PM
Tuesday December 12, 2017 Four Winds Minnewaukan Minnewaukan JH,B,A 4:30 PM
Friday December 15, 2017 Benson County Cando JH,B,A 4:30 PM
Tuesday December 19, 2017 Thompson Cando JH,B,A 4:45 PM
Thursday December 21, 2017 Rolla Rolla JH,JH,B,A 4:00 PM
Thursday December 28, 2017 Minto Class B Day Minot Audi B,A 12:30 PM
Saturday                     Monday January 6 & 8, 2018 B-Squad Tourney Rolla B TBD
Tuesday January 9, 2018 Dunseith Dunseith JH,B,A 4:30 PM
Friday January 12, 2018 Langdon Cando JH,JH,B,A 4:00 PM
Tuesday January 16, 2018 St. John Cando JH,JH,B,A 4:00 PM
Friday January 19, 2018 Rolette-Wolford Rolette JH,B,A 4:30 PM
Saturday January 20, 2018 LaMoure Lamoure B,A 3:00 PM
Thursday January 25, 2018 DVE Starkweather JH,B,A 4:30 PM
Monday January 29, 2018 Park River Park River JH,B,A 5:00 PM
Thursday February 1, 2018 Rugby Rugby B,A 5:45 PM
Saturday February 3, 2018 Bottineau Cando B,A 1:00 PM

Boys’ Basketball Schedule 2017-2018

This post replaces a .pdf with the same information in order to comply with ADA website accessibility requirements.

Day Date Opponent Location Teams Playing Starting Time
Monday December 11, 2017 DVE Crystal JH,JH,B, A 4:00 PM
Thursday December 14, 2017 Benson County Leeds JH,B, A 4:30 PM
Friday December 22, 2017 Lakota Starkweather JH,B, A 4:00 PM
Friday December 29, 2017 Ellendale Cando B and A 4:00 PM
Saturday December 30, 2017 Parshall Minot (Audi) B and A 12:00 PM
Thursday January 4, 2018 Ramsey County Tournament Devils Lake A TBD
Friday January 5, 2018 Ramsey County Tournament Devils Lake A TBD
Saturday January 6, 2018 Ramsey County Tournament Devils Lake A TBD
Thursday January 11, 2018 Rugby Cando JH,JH,B,A 4:00 PM
Monday January 15, 2018 Park River Park River B and A 6:00 PM
Thursday January 18, 2018 New Rockford-Shey New Rockford JH,JH,B,A 4:00 PM
Saturday/      Monday January 20 & 22, 2108 B-Squad Tournament St. John B TBA
Tuesday January 23, 2018 Rolla Cando JH,JH,B,A 4:00 PM
Friday January 26, 2018 Langdon Langdon JH, B, A 4:30 PM
Tuesday January 30, 2018 Dunseith Cando JH,JH,B,A 4:00 PM
Friday February 2, 2018 Rolette-Wolford Rolette JH, B, A 4:30 PM
Saturday February 3, 2018 Harvey Wells Cty Cando JH, B, A 4:30 PM
Tuesday February 6, 2018 St. John St. John JH,JH, B, A 4:00 PM
Tuesday February 13, 2018 Des Lacs Burlington Des Lacs B and A 5:45 PM
Saturday February 17, 2018 Grafton Cando B and A 1:00 PM