Press "Enter" to skip to content

Category: Sports

Weekly Activities Schedule (January 14-20)

North Star Bearcats/Weekly Practice & Game Schedule

January 14-20

North Star High School Girls Basketball

Monday       Jan 14         Practice       4:00 PM to 5:20 PM (Gym)

Tuesday      Jan 15         Games at St. John (B,A)(5:45 PM)(Leave at 2:45 PM)

Wednesday  Jan 16         Practice       4:45 PM to 6:00 PM (Gym)

Thursday     Jan 17         Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Starkweather)

Friday          Jan 18         Games vs Rolette (B,A)(5:45 PM)

Sunday        Jan 20         Open Gym   6:30 PM to 7:30 PM (Gym)

North Star Junior High Girls Basketball

Monday       Jan 14         Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Armory)

Tuesday      Jan 15         Game at St. John (JH)(4:30 PM)(Leave at 2:45 PM)

Wednesday  Jan 16         Practice       5:00 PM to 6:00 PM (Armory)

Thursday     Jan 17         Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Armory)

Friday          Jan 18         Game vs Rolette (JH+1 Quarter)(4:30 PM)

North Star High School Boys Basketball

Monday       Jan 14         Games vs Park River (B,A)(6:00 PM)

Tuesday      Jan 15         Practice       3:45 PM to 5:30 PM (Gym)

Wednesday  Jan 16         Practice       3:30 PM to 4:45 PM (Gym)

Thursday     Jan 17         Games vs New Rockford (B,A)(5:45 PM)

Friday          Jan 18         Practice       3:45 PM to 5:15 PM (Armory)

Saturday     Jan 19         B-Squad Tourney in St. John (B)(11:00 AM)(Leave at 9:15 AM)

North Star Junior High Boys Basketball

Monday       Jan 14         Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Starkweather)

Tuesday      Jan 15         Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Armory)

Wednesday  Jan 16         Practice       4:00 PM to 5:00 PM (Armory)

Thursday     Jan 17         Games vs New Rockford (JH,JH)(4:00 PM)

Friday          Jan 18         No Practice

Devils Lake Cando Hockey

http://www.easterndakotaconference.org/g5-bin/client.cgi?G5genie=187&school_id=37

Any questions, contact:

Jeff Hagler(AD)                                          968-4416(W) 351-0402(H)

Questions for coaches

Jill Vote (HS GBB)                                      208-0575

Cassie Tohm (JH GBB)                              739-7752

Jesse Vote (HS BBB)                                 740-2903

Jacob Hagler (JH BBB)                              351-4865

Subject to Change

 

 

 

 

Weekly Practice (Jan 7-13)

North Star Bearcats/Weekly Practice & Game Schedule

January 7-13

North Star High School Girls Basketball

Monday       Jan 7           Practice        3:45 PM to 5:00 PM (Gym) B-Squad Tourney in Rolla (TBD)

Tuesday      Jan 8           Games vs Dunseith (B,A)(5:45 PM)

Wednesday  Jan 9           Practice       4:45 PM to 6:00 PM (Gym)

Thursday     Jan 10         Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Gym)

Friday          Jan 11         Games at Langdon (B,A)(5:45 PM)(Leave at 2:45 PM)

North Star Junior High Girls Basketball

Monday       Jan 7           Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Armory)

Tuesday      Jan 8           Game vs Dunseith (JH)(4:30 PM)

Wednesday  Jan 9           Practice       4:00 PM to 5:00 PM (Armory)

Thursday     Jan 10         Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Armory)

Friday          Jan 11         Game at Langdon (JH)(4:30 PM)(Leave at 2:45 PM)

North Star High School Boys Basketball

Monday       Jan 7           Practice       5:00 PM to 6:30 PM (Gym)

Tuesday      Jan 8           No Practice

Wednesday  Jan 9           Practice       3:30 PM to 4:45 PM (Gym)

Thursday     Jan 10         Games at Rugby (B,A)(5:45 PM)(Leave at 3:00 PM)

Friday          Jan 11         Practice       3:30 PM to 5:15 PM (Gym)

Sunday        Jan 13         Open Gym   7:00 PM to 8:00 PM (Gym)

North Star Junior High Boys Basketball

Monday       Jan 7           Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Starkweather)

Tuesday      Jan 8           Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Armory)

Wednesday  Jan 9           Practice       5:00 PM to 6:00 PM (Armory)

Thursday     Jan 10         Games at Rugby (JH,JH)(4:00 PM)(Leave at 2:20 PM)

Friday          Jan 11         Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Armory)

Devils Lake Cando Hockey

http://www.easterndakotaconference.org/g5-bin/client.cgi?G5genie=187&school_id=37

Any questions, contact:

Jeff Hagler(AD)                                          968-4416(W) 351-0402(H)

Questions for coaches

Jill Vote (HS GBB)                                      208-0575

Cassie Tohm (JH GBB)                              739-7752

Jesse Vote (HS BBB)                                 740-2903

Jacob Hagler (JH BBB)                              351-4865

Subject to Change

Weekly Activities (December 24 thru January 6)

 North Star Bearcats/Weekly Practice & Game Schedule

December 24-Jan 6

North Star High School Girls Basketball

Wednesday  Dec 26         Practice       4:45 PM to 6:45 PM (Gym)

Thursday     Dec 27         Practice       12:00 PM to 2:00 PM (Gym)

Friday          Dec 28         Practice       9:00 AM to 10:30 AM (Gym)

Monday       Dec 31         Practice       10:00 AM to 12:00 PM (Gym)

Tuesday      Jan 1           No Practice

Wednesday  Jan 2           Practice       12:00 PM to 2:00 PM (Gym)

Thursday     Jan 3           Practice       4:00 PM to 6:00 PM (Gym)

Friday          Jan 4           Practice       4:00 PM to 6:00 PM (Gym)

North Star Junior High Girls Basketball

Wednesday  Jan 2           Practice       2:00 PM to 3:30 PM (Gym)

Thursday     Jan 3           Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Armory)

Friday          Jan 4           Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Armory)

North Star High School Boys Basketball

Wednesday  Dec 26         Practice       7:00 PM to 8:30 PM (Gym)

Thursday     Dec 27         Practice       10:00 AM to 12:00 PM (Gym)

Friday          Dec 28         Games at Cavalier (B,A)(12:15 PM)(Leave at 8:50 AM)

Saturday     Dec 29         Games at Minot Dome vs Our Redeemers (B,A)(5:00 PM)(Leave at 1:00 PM)

Monday       Dec 31         No Practice

Tuesday      Jan 1           Practice       7:00 PM to 8:30 PM (Gym)

Wednesday  Jan 2           Practice       10:00 AM to 12:00 PM (Gym)

Thursday     Jan 3           Ramsey County Tournament (TBD)

Friday          Jan 4           Ramsey County Tournament (TBD)

Saturday     Jan 5           Ramsey County Tournament (TBD)

North Star Junior High Boys Basketball

Wednesday  Dec 26         3:00 PM to 4:30 PM (Gym)(White team)

Thursday     Dec 27         2:00 PM to 3:30 PM (Gym)(White team)

Friday          Dec 28         Game at Cavalier (JH)(11:00 AM)(Leave at 8:50 AM)

Monday       Dec 31         No Practice

Tuesday      Jan 1           No Practice

Wednesday  Jan 2           No Practice

Thursday     Jan 3           Practice       3:30 PM to 5:00 PM (Starkweather)

Friday          Jan 4           Practice       3:30 PM to 5:00 PM (Starkweather)

Devils Lake Cando Hockey

http://www.easterndakotaconference.org/g5-bin/client.cgi?G5genie=187&school_id=37

Any questions, contact:

Jeff Hagler(AD)                                          968-4416(W) 351-0402(H)

Questions for coaches

Jill Vote (HS GBB)                                      208-0575

Cassie Tohm (JH GBB)                              739-7752

Jesse Vote (HS BBB)                                 740-2903

Jacob Hagler (JH BBB)                              351-4865

Subject to Change

Weekly Activities (Dec 17-23)

North Star Bearcats/Weekly Practice & Game Schedule

December 17-23

North Star High School Girls Basketball

Monday       Dec 17         Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Gym)

Tuesday       Dec 18         Games at Burlington (B,A)(5:45 PM)(Leave at 2:30 PM)

Wednesday  Dec 19         Practice       4:45 PM to 6:00 PM (Gym)

Thursday     Dec 20         Games vs Rolla (B,A)(5:45 PM)

Friday          Dec 21         No Practice

North Star Junior High Girls Basketball

Monday       Dec 17         Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Armory)

Tuesday      Dec 18         Practice       4:00 PM to 5:15 PM (Armory)

Wednesday  Dec 19         Practice       4:00 PM to 5:00 PM (Armory)

Thursday     Dec 20         Games vs Rolla (JH,JH)(4:00 PM)

Friday          Dec 21         No Practice

North Star High School Boys Basketball

Monday       Dec 17         No Practice

Tuesday      Dec 18         Practice       3:45 PM to 5:15 PM (Gym)

Wednesday  Dec 19         Practice       3:30 PM to 4:45 PM (Gym)

Thursday     Dec 20         Practice       3:45 PM to 5:15 PM (Armory)

Friday           Dec 21         Games at Lakota (B,A)((5:15 PM)(Leave at 2:20 PM)

North Star Junior High Boys Basketball

Monday       Dec 17         Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Starkweather)

Tuesday      Dec 18         Practice       5:15 PM to 6:45 PM (Gym)

Wednesday  Dec 19         Practice       5:00 PM to 6:00 PM (Armory)

Thursday     Dec 20         Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Starkweather)

Friday          Dec 21         Game at Lakota (JH)(4:00 PM)(Leave at 2:20 PM)

Devils Lake Cando Hockey

http://www.easterndakotaconference.org/g5-bin/client.cgi?G5genie=187&school_id=37

Any questions, contact:

Jeff Hagler(AD)                                          968-4416(W) 351-0402(H)

Questions for coaches

Jill Vote (HS GBB)                                      208-0575

Cassie Tohm (JH GBB)                              739-7752

Jesse Vote (HS BBB)                                 740-2903

Jacob Hagler (JH BBB)                              351-4865

Subject to Change

Weekly Activities (Dec 10-16)

North Star Bearcats/Weekly Practice & Game Schedule

December 10-16

North Star High School Girls Basketball

Monday       Dec 10         Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Gym)

Tuesday       Dec 11         Games vs Four Winds in Starkweather (B,A)(5:45 PM)(Leave at 3:30 PM)(Parent’s Night)

Wednesday  Dec 12         Practice       4:45 PM to 6:00 PM (Gym)

Thursday     Dec 13         Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Starkweather)

Friday          Dec 14         Games at Leeds (B,A)(5:45 PM)(Leave at 3:20 PM)

North Star Junior High Girls Basketball

Monday       Dec 10         Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Armory)

Tuesday      Dec 11         Game vs Four Winds in Starkweather (JH)(4:30 PM)(Leave at 3:30 PM)

Wednesday  Dec 12         No Practice

Thursday     Dec 13         Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Armory)

Friday          Dec 14         Game at Leeds (JH)(4:30 PM)(Leave at 3:20 PM)

North Star High School Boys Basketball

Monday       Dec 10         Games vs DVE in Starkweather (5:45 PM)(B,A)(Leave at 3:40 PM)

Tuesday      Dec 11         Practice       3:45 PM to 5:30 PM (Gym)

Wednesday  Dec 12         Practice       3:30 PM to 4:45 PM (Gym)

Thursday     Dec 13         Games vs Benson County (5:45 PM)(B,A)

Friday           Dec 14         Practice       3:45 PM to 5:15 PM (Gym)

North Star Junior High Boys Basketball

Monday       Dec 10         Games vs DVE in Starkweather (JH,JH)(4:00 PM)(Leave at 3:00 PM and 3:40 PM)

Tuesday      Dec 11         Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Armory)

Wednesday  Dec 12         Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Armory)

Thursday     Dec 13         Games vs Benson County (JH,JH)(4:00 PM)

Friday          Dec 14         No Practice

Devils Lake Cando Hockey

http://www.easterndakotaconference.org/g5-bin/client.cgi?G5genie=187&school_id=37

Any questions, contact:

Jeff Hagler(AD)                                          968-4416(W) 351-0402(H)

Questions for coaches

Jill Vote (HS GBB)                                      208-0575

Cassie Tohm (JH GBB)                              739-7752

Jesse Vote (HS BBB)                                 740-2903

Jacob Hagler (JH BBB)                              351-4865

 

 

Subject to Change

Weekly Activities (Dec 3-9)

North Star Bearcats/Weekly Practice & Game Schedule

December 3-9

North Star High School Girls Basketball

Monday       Dec 3           Practice       4:45 PM to 6:00 PM (Gym)

Tuesday       Dec 4           Games vs New Rockford-Shey (B,A)(5:45 PM)

Wednesday  Dec 5           Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Starkweather)

Thursday     Dec 6           Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Gym)

Friday          Dec 7           Games at Fessenden (B,A)(5:45 PM)(Leave at 2:15 PM)

North Star Junior High Girls Basketball

Monday       Dec 3           Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Armory)

Tuesday      Dec 4           Game + Quarter(s) vs New Rockford (4:30 PM)

Wednesday  Dec 5           Practice       5:00 PM to 6:00 PM (Armory)

Thursday     Dec 6           Practice       5:00 PM to 6:00 PM (Armory)

Friday          Dec 7           Game + Quarter(s) at Fessenden (4:30 PM)(Leave at 2:15 PM)

North Star High School Boys Basketball

Monday       Dec 3           Practice       3:30 PM to 4:45 PM (Gym)

Tuesday      Dec 4           Practice       4:00 PM to 5:45 PM (Starkweather)

Wednesday  Dec 5           Practice       3:45 PM to 5:45 PM (Gym)

Thursday     Dec 6           Practice       4:00 PM to 5:45 PM (Starkweather)

Friday           Dec 7           No Practice

Sunday        Dec 9           Open Gym    7:00 PM to 8:30 PM (Gym)

North Star Junior High Boys Basketball

Monday       Dec 3           Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Starkweather)

Tuesday      Dec 4           Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Armory)

Wednesday  Dec 5           Practice       4:00 PM to 5:00 PM (Armory)

Thursday     Dec 6           Practice       4:00 PM to 5:00 PM (Armory)

Friday          Dec 7           Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Gym)

Devils Lake Cando Hockey

http://www.easterndakotaconference.org/g5-bin/client.cgi?G5genie=187&school_id=37

 

Any questions, contact:

Jeff Hagler(AD)                                          968-4416(W) 351-0402(H)

Questions for coaches

Jill Vote (HS GBB)                                      208-0575

Cassie Tohm (JH GBB)                              739-7752

Jesse Vote (HS BBB)                                 740-2903

Jacob Hagler (JH BBB)                              351-4865

 

 

Subject to Change

Weekly Activities (Nov 26-Dec 2)

North Star Bearcats/Weekly Practice & Game Schedule

November 26-Dec 2

North Star High School Girls Basketball

Monday       Nov 26        Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Gym)

Tuesday       Nov 27        Games vs Lakota (B,A)(5:30 PM)

Wednesday  Nov 28        Practice       4:45 PM to 6:00 PM(Gym)

Thursday     Nov 29        vs Dunseith (4:30 PM)(Lake Region Tourney)(Leave at 2:20 PM)

Friday          Nov 30        at Lake Region Tourney (TBD)

Saturday     Dec 1           at Lake Region Tourney (TBD)

North Star Junior High Girls Basketball

Monday       Nov 26        Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Armory)

Tuesday      Nov 27        Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Armory)

Wednesday  Nov 28        Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Armory)

Thursday     Nov 29        Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Armory)

Friday          Nov 30        Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Armory)

North Star High School Boys Basketball

Monday       Nov 26        Practice       6:30 PM to 8:30 PM (Gym)

Tuesday      Nov 27        Practice       3:30 PM to 5:00 PM (Gym)

Wednesday  Nov 28        Practice       3:30 PM to 4:45 PM (Gym)

Thursday     Nov 29        Practice       3:45 PM to 5:45 PM (Gym)

Friday           Nov 30        Practice       3:30 PM to 5:30 PM (Gym)

Saturday     Dec 1           Scrimmage vs Bottineau (11:00 AM)(Gym)

North Star Junior High Boys Basketball

Monday       Nov 26        Practice       5:30 PM to 7:00 PM (Armory)

Tuesday      Nov 27        Practice       5:30 PM to 7:00 PM (Armory)

Wednesday  Nov 28        Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Starkweather)

Thursday     Nov 29        Practice       5:45 PM to 7:15 PM (Gym)

Friday          Nov 30        Practice       5:30 PM to 7:00 PM (Gym)

Devils Lake Cando Hockey

http://www.easterndakotaconference.org/g5-bin/client.cgi?G5genie=187&school_id=37

Any questions, contact:

Jeff Hagler(AD)                                          968-4416(W) 351-0402(H)

Questions for coaches

Jill Vote (HS GBB)                                      208-0575

Cassie Tohm (JH GBB)                              739-7752

Jesse Vote (HS BBB)                                 740-2903

Jacob Hagler (JH BBB)                              351-4865

Subject to Change

Weekly Activities (November 19-25)

North Star Bearcats/Weekly Practice & Game Schedule

November 19-25

North Star High School Girls Basketball

Monday       Nov 19        Practice       4:00 PM to 5:45 PM (Gym)

Tuesday       Nov 20        Practice       4:00 PM to 5:45 PM (Gym)

Wednesday  Nov 21        Practice       3:50 PM to 5:30 PM (Gym)

Thursday     Nov 22        No Practice

Friday          Nov 23        Practice       7:00 PM to 9:00 PM (Gym)

Saturday     Nov 24        Scrimmage at Velva (10:00 AM)(Leave at 7:45 AM)

North Star Junior High Girls Basketball

Monday       Nov 19        Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Armory)

Tuesday      Nov 20        Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Armory)

Wednesday  Nov 21        No Practice

Thursday     Nov 22        No Practice

Friday          Nov 23        No Practice

North Star High School Boys Basketball

Practice Begins on November 26th

North Star Junior High Boys Basketball

Practice Begins on November 26th

Devils Lake Cando Hockey

http://www.easterndakotaconference.org/g5-bin/client.cgi?G5genie=187&school_id=37

Any questions, contact:

Jeff Hagler(AD)                                          968-4416(W) 351-0402(H)

Questions for coaches

Jill Vote (HS GBB)                                      208-0575

Cassie Tohm (JH GBB)                              739-7752

Jesse Vote (HS BBB)                                 740-2903

Jacob Hagler (JH BBB)                              351-4865

Subject to Change

Weekly Activities (Nov 12-18)

North Star Bearcats/Weekly Practice & Game Schedule

November 12-18

North Star High School Girls Basketball

Monday       Nov 12        Practice       3:30 PM to 5:30 PM (Gym)

Tuesday       Nov 13        Practice       4:00 PM to 6:00 PM (Gym)

Wednesday  Nov 14        Practice       4:00 PM to 5:50 PM (Gym)

Thursday     Nov 15        Practice       4:00 PM to 6:00 PM (Gym)

Friday          Nov 16        Practice       4:00 PM to 6:00 PM (Gym)

North Star Junior High Girls Basketball

Monday       Nov 12        Practice       2:00 PM to 3:30 PM (Gym)

Tuesday      Nov 13        Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Armory)

Wednesday  Nov 14        Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Armory)

Thursday     Nov 15        No Practice

Friday          Nov 16        Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM (Armory)

North Star PWBBB

Monday       Nov 12        Practice       3:30 PM to 5:00 PM (Armory)

Tuesday      Nov 13        Games at Munich (4:30 PM)(Leave at 3:30 PM)

Wednesday  Nov 14        No Practice

Thursday     Nov 15        Games vs Rolette (4:30 PM)(Armory)

Friday          Nov 16        Practice       4:00 PM to 5:30 PM(Starkweather)

Saturday     Nov 17        PW Jamboree in Rock Lake (TBD)

Devils Lake Cando Hockey

http://www.easterndakotaconference.org/g5-bin/client.cgi?G5genie=187&school_id=37

Any questions, contact:

Jeff Hagler(AD)                                          968-4416(W) 351-0402(H)

Questions for coaches

Jill Vote (HS GBB)                                      208-0575

Cassie Tohm (JH GBB)                              739-7752

Jacob Hagler (PWBBB)                              351-4865

 

 

Subject to Change